This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bromham CC - Midweek XI Vs Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Casuals)

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedford Midweek League - Division 3 2014Date :Tuesday 1st July 2014
Toss:Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Casuals) won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:30
Ground: Sharnbrook Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromham CC - Putnoe (Midweek) - Won by 85 runs
Bromham CC - Midweek XIBiddenham CC - Midweek XI (Casuals)
Score177 for 3 (16 overs) 'b'92 for 6 (16 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points20
Total Points182

Bromham CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Cardwellb  Jack Matthews374032
2Paul Towardnot out263015
3Ben Lawct Unsureb  Sam Cooley355021
4Chris Griceb  Matthew Salisbury213110
5Andrew Jackson*not out394123
6Tish De Alwisdid not bat
7Karl Walkerdid not bat
8Kev Gricedid not bat
9Charlie Clarkdid not bat
10Olly Colbertdid not bat
11Paul Goodwindid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (11), nb (1)20
Total177
Wickets 3
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Edwards2021011
2Sam Cooley4031110
3Connor Marshall2026000
4Jack Matthews2019100
5Matthew Salisbury2027160
6George Pope2029020
7Glenn Taylor2018010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total1601793111

Biddenham CC - Midweek XI (Casuals)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Bennettb  Chris Grice53820
2Connor Marshallct Andrew Jacksonb  Olly Colbert0000
3Jack Matthewsct Ben Lawb  Olly Colbert0000
4Matthew Salisburyct Karl Walkerb  Kev Grice11000
5Daniel Barfordnot out0200
6George Popeb  Olly Colbert0000
7Sam Cooleyct Thomas Cardwellb  Charlie Clark10100
8Charlie Edwardsnot out4100
9Jason Sperrindid not bat
10Glenn Taylor*did not bat
11Steve Popedid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (13)14
Total92
Wickets 6
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Olly Colbert4122310
2Kev Grice3017110
3Tish De Alwis3019070
4Charlie Clark4028110
5Chris Grice2013110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total1611006110

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers