This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XI Vs Old Warden CC - Old Warden

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 14th July 2013
Toss:Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Biddenham PavilionRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ian Willis 72*

Result Summary

Result:    Old Warden CC - Old Warden - Won by 6 wickets
Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XIOld Warden CC - Old Warden
Score186 all out (35 overs) 'b' 't'187 for 4 (31.3 overs)

Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Hallrun out (Nikhil Sahdev)73000
2Aman Gharuct Paul Kitchenerb  Adam Wood0000
3Charlie Edwardsb  Mark Wain14000
4Dillon Basinot out11000
5Harry Garchact Adam Kitchenerb  Stephen Howells4000
6Billy Gill*b  Stephen Howells13000
7Sunil Gharub  Stephen Howells4000
8Glenn Taylorct Paul Kitchenerb  Arron Clark4000
9A Goodob  Tim Blunt9000
10Sam Cooleyct Ian Willisb  Tim Blunt10000
11Arun Gharub  Arron Clark0000
Extras       b (12), lb (3), w (24), nb (5)44
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Wain8036100
2Adam Wood7020100
3Nas Sahdev4030000
4Stephen Howells8036300
5Arron Clark6028200
6Tim Blunt2017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total3501821000

Old Warden CC - Old Warden

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nas Sahdevb  Sam Cooley47900
2George Gibbingsb  Aman Gharu5100
3Adam Woodb  Glenn Taylor10200
4Nikhil Sahdevct & b Sam Cooley7100
5Ian Willis*not out721600
6Mark Wainnot out25200
7Adam Kitchenerdid not bat
8Tim Bluntdid not bat
9Stephen Howellsdid not bat
10Paul Kitchenerdid not bat
11Arron Clarkdid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (15), nb (2)21
Total187
Wickets 4
Overs 31.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 George Gibbings (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Adam Wood (Unsure-0*); 56-3 Nikhil Sahdev (Unsure-0*); 87-4 Nas Sahdev (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Glenn Taylor8042100
2Aman Gharu5041100
3Sam Cooley6023200
4Arun Gharu4027000
5Sunil Gharu5.3035000
6Billy Gill2111000
7Harry Garcha103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total31.31186400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers