This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XI Vs Olney Town CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 6th July 2014
Toss:Olney Town CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Biddenham PavilionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Olney Town CC - Sunday XI - Won by 7 wickets
Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XIOlney Town CC - Sunday XI
Score162 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'163 for 3 (30 overs) 't'

Biddenham CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Fonect Unsureb  Elena Lancaster33000
2Glenn Taylorct Jack Jewsonb  John Houghton10000
3Robert Lowersonb  Elena Lancaster15000
4Matthew Salisburyb  Olli Knowles67000
5Connor Marshallct Unsureb  Bernie Zahra8000
6Jagtar Singh*b  Bernie Zahra9000
7Charlie Edwardsct Unsureb  Bernie Zahra0000
8Paul Joslinnot out2000
9Sam Cooleyb  Olli Knowles0000
10George Popeb  Sam Haslam0000
11Denver Harroldnot out0000
Extras       18
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Olli Knowles8314200
2S Goss3021000
3John Houghton4027100
4Elena Lancaster7022200
5Mike Brown7320000
6Ben Brown4017000
7Bernie Zahra5014300
8Sam Haslam2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total406147900

Olney Town CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Barrickct Charlie Edwardsb  Paul Joslin0000
2Ivan Hopkinson*b  Glenn Taylor44000
3Jack Jewsonnot out61000
4Mike Brownct Unsureb  Charlie Edwards31000
5Olli Knowlesnot out7000
6Bernie Zahradid not bat
7Ben Browndid not bat
8Elena Lancasterdid not bat
9John Houghtondid not bat
10S Gossdid not bat
Extras       23
Total163
Wickets 3
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Joslin8025100
2Sam Cooley6122000
3Connor Marshall3025000
4Glenn Taylor6025100
5George Pope5021000
6Charlie Edwards3018100
7Denver Harrold2.5025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total33.51161300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers